▲▲▲▲▲▲▲▲▲

My photo
TO UNDERSTAND DEATH BY DYING. ___________________________________ ■ NAME : 課長D。
___________________________________ ■ SEX : ♂
___________________________________ ■ BIRTHDAY : 9月22日
___________________________________ ■ HEIGHT : 188cm
___________________________________ ■ WEIGHT: 155kg
___________________________________ ■ SCENT :【PLATINUM EGOÏSTE】
___________________________________ ■ FAVORITE :
_JULIUS
BACKBONE THE BASIS
Chrome Hearts
DEADLY Claris
deepstyle
____________________________________ I like DIR EN GREY,
and I dislike pretty much everything else.

Instagram

FOLLOWERS

Search

There was an error in this gadget
layout © 568A

Monday, May 23, 2011

XLVI

For some reason my updates are a week late lol! 
Better blog more often.
(aka. this weekend I'm writing about now, wasn't the recent one, but the one before!)

Anyhow, went to Gotham City for a train change to get to Jimmy's!
Well, we actually went to Z's new place. Awesome house!
And U tried to fix my hair pretty fast, I wanted to start partyin' 
so I didn't spend so much time about it, but it turned out OK I think!



And as you already know, I do it like a boss!
Just a picture from the "balcony" and some people!

The pre-party was good, we also decided to cut Jimmy's hair!
It turned out kinda nice, and I manage to fall asleep in some bed for one hour! Haha
But then I we went to Gotham City again, to party at some K-pop/RnB/House club.
It was suppose to be shitload of people, according to the "attending"-list on Facebook.

But there was maybe.. 20-30 people there!? So we bailed and went to another place,
which also sucked lol! I should've stayed at Z's place instead of going "clubbing".

Funny thing tho; I was texting in japanese, and I had my cell phone infront of my face..

And I manage to walk into a street sign lol! Haha, hilarious.
Good thing there was no people around, haha.

Btw, one of my fav. musicians, check it out!
 





5 comments:

  1. your hair looked great! bummer about the clubbing so annoying when that happens xx

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thank you!
    Ikr >_< I was superstoked, and there was a lot of people attending, but nobody showed up!? D: People should update more often so you'll know if they'll attend or not lol!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Jack D! <3
    And i haaate it too when you go from a really nice pree-party to a crappy ass party later. Then you wished you stayed at the pree-party -_-'' hope you guys had somewhat fun anyways.

    ReplyDelete
  4. too bad about the party eh D: ~ was it the aznxone pre summer whatever something thing? o:
    your hais is awesome and pictures without sunglasses are definitely a GO! (Y)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Oh, you was!? Why didnät you tell me? xD
    haha, thanks!

    ReplyDelete