▲▲▲▲▲▲▲▲▲

My photo
TO UNDERSTAND DEATH BY DYING. ___________________________________ ■ NAME : 課長D。
___________________________________ ■ SEX : ♂
___________________________________ ■ BIRTHDAY : 9月22日
___________________________________ ■ HEIGHT : 188cm
___________________________________ ■ WEIGHT: 155kg
___________________________________ ■ SCENT :【PLATINUM EGOÏSTE】
___________________________________ ■ FAVORITE :
_JULIUS
BACKBONE THE BASIS
Chrome Hearts
DEADLY Claris
deepstyle
____________________________________ I like DIR EN GREY,
and I dislike pretty much everything else.

Instagram

FOLLOWERS

Search

There was an error in this gadget
layout © 568A

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

LVII

Still in July, and, this most be one of the most tragic things ever.
I'm not talking about Norway, but about the death of Amy Winehouse.
I've been waiting to hear her live, or at least a new album,
and now she's gone. She's one of my all time favorite artists.

Even if you don't like her music, you can't deny that her voice was 
made out of gold. She had so much potential and talent.
And now it's all gone, but I've heard a rumor about ~12 unreleased songs.
I can only hope it's true.

Inb4: "wats tragic about another junkie dyin lol"
Even tho she did too much drugs and less music,
there's a lot of potential that have been wasted.
I wished she'd go to rehab, but she said "no, no, no"
and it breaks my heart that it went this far.
I'm actually going to find her flat in Camden and just, be there for a while.

Good night, sweet princess.
I will always love you.



So, enough about the sad stuff, now for something way more awesome;
I booked some flights to England and Finland!
Yep, I'll be seeing DIR EN GREY in London and in Helsinki!
So I'll be in London from 11th - 13th, then I'll be leaving for Helsinki 
and staying there until the 28th (of August)

I haven't seen DIR EN GREY since 2009 so this is going to be amazing!
And I'll have a little vacation of the side in Finland as well, h3h3.


Merch for the PARADOX OF RETALITATION,
I have no idea why it's so low res, don't they want people to see the merch?? lol
And there'll probably be some more stuff for sale as well.
But it's expensive as SHIT, £35/€45 for a goddamn T-SHIRT
Does it look like I'm made of gold and diamonds!? 
Shiiet DIR EN GREY take all my money.

And there's also been a reveal of the deluxe limited edition..!
It looks completely amazing.
And the booklet is suppose to be 56 pages and like a "story book"
Can't wait until I get mine! Not to mention the lossless quality.
I'm not gonna reveal my thoughts of the album yet..!

And, DIR EN GREY just passed the 20'000 plays limit on my Last.fm
(girugämesh is terrible now, they where good until 2008)


Haha, and yeah, my bangs were kinda long..!

So I decided to do some cutting..!
Pictures will appear in the next entry!





2 comments: